Make your own free website on Tripod.com
You are being redirected in seconds.

We have moved, please bookmark our new address.

*==========================*
LIPPITT CLUB SHOW RESULTS
*==========================*
WISCONSIN MORGAN & LIPPITT SHOW 2004 - 2004 Results

Lippitt Country Show Results

WISCONSIN LIPPITT MORGAN SHOW 2003
Saturday, July 12, 2003
Judge Dr. Donald Tobey, Hyde Park, VT

Class 1. Open Fitting and Showing -
A. Age 18 and under
1 Pride of Eastbrook, Matty Angfang
2 C Aker Wood Liberty, Michelle Treu
3 Bethseda Celeste, Val Johannas
4 Patoka Charlotte, Bethany Weber

B. Age 19 and over
1 C Aker Wood Liberty, Patty Birenbaum
2 Willo Pond Knight Rain, JoAnn Anderson

Class 2. Full Lippitt Weanlings -
Sponsor: Kari Clark-Branton, Delavan, WI
A. Fillies:
1 VS Moro Micayla, Brenda Vincent

B. Colts:
1 Windrise Patriot Mountain, Sherri Albrecht

Class 3. Full Lippitt Sweepstakes Weanlings - (all sexes)
Sponsor: In Memory of Rosewater Justine Darling, Jeff & Julie Heise, Rosewater Morgans, Dousman, WI
1 Windrise Patriot Mountain, Sherri Albrecht

Class 4. Full Lippitt Dam With Full Lippitt 2003 Foal -
Sponsor: Cynthia Capobianco, Annaray Farm, Hopkinton, MA
1 Moro Hill Mamosa & VS Moro Micayla, Brenda Vincent

Class 5. Full Lippitt Produce Without Dam -
Sponsor: Carol & Mike Monfrooe, Kin Laurel Morgans, Bemidji, MN
1 TOV Paulina Darling
Windrise Alexis Darling, Sherri Albrecht
Rosewater Anna Darling, Julie Heise

2 M Classic Sensation
Kings Cross Marauder, Pat Olsen
Kings Cross, Mariner, Pat Olsen

3 Rosewater Bonnie Sealect
Windrise Patriot Mountain, Sherri Albrecht
Windrise Riley, Sherri Albrecht

Class 6. Full Lippitt Produce With Dam -
Sponsor: Lippitt Morgan Breeders Association
1 TOV Paulina Darling, Sherri Albrecht
Windrise Alexis Darling, Sherri Albrecht
Rosewater Anna Darling, Julie Heise

2 Moro Hill Mamosa, Brenda Vincent
VS Moro Micayla, Brenda Vincent
Blue Spruce Emerald Jewel, Brenda Vincent

Class 7. Full Lippitt Yearlings -
Sponsor: Ron & Barb Loos, Baroncrest Morgans, Rubicon, WI
A. Fillies
1 Rosewater Anna Darling, Julie Heise

B. Geldings
1 Windrise Riley, Sherri Albrecht

C. Colts
1 Kings Cross Mariner, Pat Olsen

Class 8. Full Lippitt Sweepstakes Yearlings - (all sexes)
Sponsor: Lippitt Country Show, Tunbridge, VT
1 Rosewater Anna Darling, Julie Heise
2 Kings Cross Mariner, Pat Olsen
3 Windrise Riley, Sherri Albrecht

Class 9. 1/2 Lippitt Weanlings and Yearlings - (all sexes)
Sponsor: JoAnn & Ramsey Anderson, Blue Hill’s Lippitt Morgans, Exeland, WI
1 GFM Quintessential Knight, Adrienne Gage
2 BH Lippitt Knight Image, Kari Clark - Branton

Class 10. Full Lippitt Two & Three Year Olds -
Sponsor: Jeff & Julie Heise, Rosewater Morgans, Dousman, WI
A. Fillies
1 Eastbrook Dinah, Mary Wilke
2 BH Lippitt Knight Storm, JoAnn Anderson
3 C Aker Wood Liberty, Patty Birenbaum

B. Geldings - NO ENTRIES

C. Colts
1 Willo Pond Knight Remedy, JoAnn Anderson
2 Willo Pond Knight Hawk, Lorena Harrold & Carl Muia
3 Kings Cross Marauder, Pat Olsen

Class 11. 1/2 Lippitt Two & Three Year Olds - (all sexes)
Sponsor: Jeff & Julie Heise, Rosewater Morgans, Dousman, WI
1 Ash’s Midknight Echo, Jody Mortimer
2 Rosewater Diana Darling, Julie Heise

Class 12. Full Lippitt Junior Champion Mare - 1st & 2nd placing of classes 2A, 7A, & 10A.
Sponsor: Jane & Gary Myers, Ash Royalty Lippitt Morgans, Centralia, MO
Champion Eastbrook Dinah, Mary Wilke
Reserve BH Lippitt Knight Storm, JoAnn Anderson

Class 13. Full Lippitt Junior Champion Gelding - 1st & 2nd placing of classes 7B, & 10B.
Sponsor: Elkhorn Veterinary Clinic, Elkhorn, WI
Champion Windrise Riley, Sherri Albrecht

Class 14. Full Lippitt Junior Champion Stallion - 1st & 2nd placings of classes 2B, 7C, & 10C.
Sponsor: In memory of Paul Juhasz, Lorena Harrold, Willo Pond Morgans, Random Lake, WI
Champion Willo Pond Knight Remedy, JoAnn Anderson
Reserve Windrise Patriot Mountain, Sherri Albrecht

Class 15. 1/2 Lippitt Junior Champion - 1st & 2nd placing of classes 9 & 11.
Sponsor: Jeff & Julie Heise, Rosewater Morgans, Dousman, WI
Champion Ash’s Midknight Echo, Jody Mortimer
Reserve BH Lippitt Knight Image, Kari Clark - Branton

Class 16. Full Lippitt Four & Five Year Olds -
Sponsor: Cynthia Capobianco, Annaray Farm, Hopkinton, MA
A. Fillies
1 Horton’s Bay Beauty, Jane Myers
2 Willo Pond Karah Ash, Gary Shipshock
3 Windrise Alexis Darling, Sherri Albrecht
4 Blue Spruce Emerald Jewel, Brenda Vincent

B. Geldings - NO ENTRIES

C. Colts
1 Abraham Elijah Ash, Ron & Barb Loos
2 Wachuset Sherman, Rick Sherman

Class 17. 1/2 Lippitt Four & Five Year Olds - (all sexes) NO ENTRIES

Class 18. Full Lippitt Senior Mares (six through 14 years) -
Sponsor: Jim & Judy Long, Pure Gold Morgans , Highland, MI
(nine entries)
1 Rohan Telperien, Mary Wilke
2 Rohan Titania, Mary Wilke
3 Eastbrook Queensryche, Mary Wilke
4 Pride of Eastbrook, Mary Wilke
5 Willo Pond Knight Rain, JoAnn Anderson
6 TOV Paulina Darling, Sherri Albrecht

Class 19. Full Lippitt Senior Geldings (six through 14 years)
Sponsor: Ruth A Vidoloff, Farm of the Little Hills, New Munster, WI -
NO ENTRIES

Class 20. Full Lippitt Senior Stallions (six through 14 years)
Sponsor: Anne Hobbs, Standard Morgans, Lapeer, MI
1 Motif Hill Marquisee, Sherri Albrecht

Class 21. 1/2 Lippitt Senior (all sexes) (six through 14 years)
1 Windrise Quintessa, Adrienne Gage
2 Willo Pond Knight Rebel, JoAnn Anderson
3 Badger Hollow Phaedra, Beth Anne Heyrman

Class 22. Breeder's Collection -
Sponsor: Anne Hobbs, Standard Morgans, Lapeer, MI
1 Blue Hills Lippitt Morgans, JoAnn Anderson
Willo Pond Knight Remedy
Willo Pond Knight Rain
BH Lippitt Knight Storm

2 Windrise Morgans, Sherri Albrecht
Motif Hill Marquisee
TOV Paulina Darling
Windrise Alexis Darling

Class 23. Full Lippitt Aged Mares (15 and over) -
Sponsor: Adrienne & Larry Gage, Glad Farms, WI
1 SFG Tansy Alan, Mary Wilke
2 Cantieglen Houyhnhnm, Mary Wilke
3 Moro Hill Mamosa, Brenda Vincent
4 Cherryland Sallie, Adrienne Gage
5 Patoka Charlotte

Class 24. Full Lippitt Aged Geldings (15 and over) - NO ENTRIES

Class 25. Full Lippitt Aged Stallions (15 and over) -
Sponsor: Jim & Judy Long, Pure Gold Morgans , Highland, MI
NO ENTRIES

Class 26. 1/2 Lippitt Aged (all sexes) (15 and over) -
1 Bethesda Celeste, Mary Wilke

Class 27. Full Lippitt Senior Champion Mare - 1st & 2nd places of classes 16A, 18 & 23.
Sponsor: Carol & Mike Monfrooe, Kin Laurel Morgans, Bemidji, MN
Champion Rohan Telperien, Mary Wilke
Reserve Rohan Titania, Mary Wilke

Class 28. Full Lippitt Senior Champion Gelding - 1st & 2nd places of classes 16B, 19 & 24. NO ENTRIES

lass 29. Full Lippitt Senior Champion Stallion - 1st & 2nd places of classes 16C, 20 & 25.
Sponsor: Anne Hobbs, Standard Morgans, Lapeer, MI
Champion Abraham Elijah Ash, Ron & Barb Loos
Reserve Wachuset Sherman, Rick Peterson

Class 30. 1/2 Lippitt Senior Champion - 1st & 2nd placing of classes 17, 21 & 26.
Sponsor: Friends of Nature, Jim Gozdowiak, Genesee Depot and Oconomowoc, WI
Champion Bethesda Celeste, Mary Wilke
Reserve Windrise Quintessa, Adrienne Gage

Class 31. Full Lippitt Get Without Sire -
Sponsor: In memory of Wachuset Black Hawk, Lorena Harrold, Willo Pond Morgans, Random Lake, WI
1 Willo Pond What A Knight
Baroncrest Nakota Sue, Lyn & Harry Alban
Baroncrest Hunter Allen, Lori Kern

2 Motif Hill Marquisee
Rosewater Anna Darling, Julie Heise
Windrise Riley, Sherri Albrecht

3 Trumor Ethan Allen
Kings Cross Marauder, Pat Olsen
Kings Cross Mariner, Pat Olsen

Class 32. Full Lippitt Get With Sire -
1 Motif Hill Marquisee, Sherri Albrecht
Rosewater Anna Darling, Julie Heise
Windrise Riley, Sherri Albrecht

Class 33. Farm Class -
Sponsor: Jane & Gary Myers, Ash Royalty Lippitt Morgans, Centralia, MO
1 Mares of Eastbrook, Mary Wilke
Rohan Telperien
SFG Tansy Alan
Eastbrook Queensryche
Pride of Eastbrook

2 Blue Hills Lippitt Morgans, JoAnn Anderson
Willo Pond Knight Remedy
Willo Pond Knight Rain
Madrona Lady Brook

3 Windrise Morgans, Sherri Albrecht
Motif Hill Marquisee
Windrise Alexis Darling
TOV Paulina Darling

4 Kings Cross Morgans, Pat Olsen
Kings Cross Marauder
Kings Cross Mariner

Class 34. Full Lippitt Grand Champion Mare - 1st & 2nd placing of classes 12 & 27.
Sponsor: Fred & Barb Johns, Rocky Ridge Morgans, Amherst Junction, WI
Grand Champion Rohan Telperian, Mary Wilke
Reserve Grand Rohan Titania, Mary Wilke

Class 35. Full Lippitt Grand Champion Gelding - 1st & 2nd placing of classes 13 & 28.
Sponsor: Super 8 Motel - Delavan, Delavan, WI
Grand Champion Windrise Riley, Sherri Albrecht

Class 36. Full Lippitt Grand Champion Stallion - 1st & 2nd placing of classes 14 & 29.
Sponsor: Fred & Barb Johns, Rocky Ridge Morgans, Amherst Junction, WI
Grand Champion Abraham Elijah Ash, Ron & Barb Loos
Reserve Grand Wachuset Sherman, Rick Peterson

Class 37. 1/2 Lippitt Grand Champion (all sexes) 1st & 2nd placing of classes 15 & 30.
Sponsor: In memory of Norma Reeder (1928 - 1988) and Moreeda Morgans, Janesville, WI. Produced Lippitt Morgans from 1956-1989, 33 yrs. Adrienne & Larry Gage, Glad Farms, WI
Grand Champion Ash’s Midknight Echo, Jody Mortimer
Reserve Grand Bethesda Celeste, Mary Wilke

Class 38. Full Lippitt Get of GrandSire or Produce of GrandDam
Sponsor: Lippitt Morgan Breeders Association
(7 groups)
1 Stillwater Indigo
Cantieglen Houyhnhnm, Mary Wilke
Eastbrook Dinah, Mary Wilke

2 Meredith Lass
Madrona Lady Brook, JoAnn Anderson
Horton’s Bay Beauty, Jane Myers

3 Covenant Knight Heir
BH Lippitt Knight Storm, JoAnn Anderson
Willo Pond Karah Ash, Gary Shipshock
C Aker Wood Liberty, Patty Birenbaum

4 Sweet Maple Royalson
Windrise Alexis Darling, Sherri Albrecht
Rosewater Anna Darling, Julie Heise

5 Cantieglen Eclipse
Willo Pond Knight Remedy, JoAnn Anderson
Willo Pond Knight Hawk, Lorena Harrold & Carl Muia

6 Moro Hills Micah
Moro Hill Mamosa, Brenda Vincent
VS Moro Micayla, Brenda Vincent

Class 39. Open Hunt Seat Pleasure
Sponsor: Anne Hobbs, Standard Morgans, Lapeer, MI
1 Baroncrest Hunter Allen, Lori Kern
2 Bonner River Bailey’s IC, Denise Alban-Kern
3 Pride of Eastbrook, Mary Wilke

Class 40. Open Saddleseat Pleasure
1 Cantieglen Houyhnhnm, Mary Wilke
2 Bethesda Celeste, Mary Wilke

Class 41. Open Hunter Hack
Sponsor: Jane & Gary Myers, Ash Royalty Lippitt Morgans, Centralia, MO
1 Bethesda Celeste, Mary Wilke

Class 42. Open Reinsmanship
1 Edgewood Gabriellyn, Sandy De Masters
2 SFG Tansy Alan, Mary Wilke

Class 43. Open Pleasure Driving
Sponsor: Ron & Barb Loos, Baroncrest Morgans, Rubicon, WI
1 SFG Tansy Alan, Mary Wilke
2 Edgewood Gabriellyn, Sandy De Masters
Class 44. Full Lippitt Ethan Allen 3rd Driving
1 SFG Tansy Alan, Mary Wilke
2 Edgewood Gabriellyn, Sandy De Masters

Class 45. Open Log Pull
Sponsor: Kelly and Sammy Heise-Ramker, Rhinelander, WI
1 SFG Tansy Alan, Mary Wilke

Class 46. Open Costume Class -
1 Windrise Alexis Darling, Sherri Albrecht
2 Moro Hill Mamosa & VS Moro Micayla, Brenda Vincent

Class 47 - ‘In-Hand’ - Open Trail
Sponsor: Phoenix Training Center, Cathy Cline, Cottage Grove, WI
(nine entries)
1 Windrise Alexis Darling, Sherri Albrecht
2 Kings Cross Marauder, Pat Olsen
3 C Aker Wood Liberty, Patty Birenbaum
4 Blue Spruce Emerald Jewel, Brenda Vincent
5 Willo Pond Knight Remedy, JoAnn Anderson
6 Baroncrest Nakota Sue, Lyn & Harry Alban

Class 48. Open Trail - English & Western
Sponsor: In memory of Briarfield Nathan. Harry & Lyn Alban, HarLyn Acres, Aurora, IL
1 Baroncrest Hunter Allen, Lori Kern
2 Windrise Alexis Darling, Sherri Albrecht
3 Willo Pond Knight Rain, JoAnn Anderson

Class 49. Open Maiden Rider - Any Discipline.
1 Bonner River Savannah, Denise Alban-Kern
2 Bethesda Celeste, Mary Wilke

Class 50. Open "NOVICE HORSE" - Any Discipline
1 Boner River Savannah, Denise Alban-Kern
2 Cantieglen Houynhnm, Mary Wilke
3 Horton’s Bay Beauty, Lyn & Harry Alban
4 Willo Pond Knight Rebel, JoAnn Anderson
5 Windrise Alexis Darling, Sherri Albrecht

Class 51. Open Lead Line Class -
Sponsor: Mary Beth Weber, CR Morgans, East Troy, WI
A. Age 13-17 - NO ENTRIES
B. 13 & under - NO ENTRIES

Class 52. Open Western Pleasure -
Sponsor: In memory of Briarfield Nathan. Harry & Lyn Alban, HarLyn Acres, Aurora, IL
1 Willo Pond Knight Rebel, JoAnn Anderson
2 Windrise Alexis Darling, Sherri Albrecht

Class 53. Open Walk-Trot -
Sponsor: The Albrecht Family, Windrise Morgans, Athens, WI
A. Age 18 & over
1 Edgewood Gabriellyn, Sandy De Masters
2 C Aker Wood Liberty, Patty Birenbaum
3 Baroncrest Nakota Sue, Lyn & Harry Alban
4 Patoka Charlotte, Mary Beth Weber
5 Wachuset Sherman, Jody Mortimer

B. Age 13-17
1 Pride of Eastbrook, Matty Angfang

C. 13 & under - NO ENTRIES

Class 54. Open 1/2 Mile Timed Trot Event
Sponsor: Ron & Barb Loos, Baroncrest Morgans, Rubicon, WI
1 SFG Tansy Alan, Mary Wilke (213.09 secs)
2 Pride of Eastbrook, Mary Wilke (216.31 secs)
3 Edgewood Gabriellyn, Sandy De Masters (220.56 secs)
4 Rohan Telperien, Ashley Klind (226.12 secs)
5 Patoka Charlotte, Mary Beth Weber (308.19 secs)

**** FUN CLASSES ****

Class 55. Open Speed & Dash
1 Willo Pond Knight Rain, JoAnn Anderson

Class 56. Open Pennant Race (two barrel) NO ENTRIES

Class 57. Open Timed Egg & Spoon Race on horseback NO ENTRIES

Class 58. Open Barrels -
1 Rohan Telperien, Ashley Klind
2 Eastbrook Queensryche, Lauren Deluca
3 Willo Pond Knight Rain, JoAnn Anderson

Class 59. Open Timed Water Balloon Race on horseback
1 Willo Pond Knight Rain, JoAnn Anderson

Class 60. Open Jumping Figure 8
1 Rohan Telperien, Ashley Klind
2 Bethesda Celeste, Mary Wilke

Class 61. Open Pole Bending -
Sponsor: Anne Hobbs, Standard Morgans, Lapeer, MI
1 Willo Pond Knight Rain, JoAnn Anderson
2 Rohan Telperien, Ashley Klind
3 Eastbrook Queensryche, Lauren Deluca
4 Moro Hill Mamosa, Brenda Vincent

Class 62. ‘Out Of Towners’
Sponsor: Anne Hobbs, Standard Morgans, Lapeer, MI
1 Baroncrest Nakota Sue, Lyn & Harry Alban
2 Moro Hill Mamosa, Brenda Vincent

FULL LIPPITT JUSTIN MORGAN VERSITILITY AWARD

This award is earned by competing in three events. The age appropriate in-hand class, a riding or driving performance class (as listed), the log pull class (45) and timed trot under saddle class (54). Performance classes are 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44, 48, 50 & 52. An attempt must be made in each event to qualify for points. Open to all Full Lippitt Mares, Stallions, & Geldings. This is how the points are determined for competing in these three events. Entrees into The Justin Morgan Versatility Award will NOT be accepted after 8 AM July 12, 2003.

6 pts / 1st - 5 pts / 2nd - 4 pts / 3rd - 3 pts / 4th - 2 pts / 5th - 1 pt / 6th

This award goes to the entry with the highest over all combined score

Full Lippitt Justin Morgan Versatility Award
Sponsor: Dawn MacNamara & Tom Hardy, Quail Mountain Morgans, Jamul, CA
SFG Tansy Alan, Mary Wilke

THANK YOU

WISCONSIN LIPPITT MORGAN SHOW 2002
July 13, 2002 - Judge: Kelly Mahloch
8:00 A.M. Presentation of Colors - 8:30 A.M. CLASS

1. Open Fitting & Showing - 18 & under
Sponsor: Terri, Al & Colleen Johnson In Memory of Becmor's Donald
Kristi Kuffel with Baroncrest Nakota Sue

IN HAND
Sponsor: Wendy & Susie Woldt - IDLEWILD FARMS
In Memory of Idelemor Abraham,Our Beloved Stallion
2A. Full Lippitt Weanling Fillies
Sponsor: Jane & Gary Myers
Rosewater Anna Darling, Jeff & Julie Heise

2B. Full Lippitt Weanling Colts
Windrise Riley, Sherri Albrecht

3. Full Lippitt Dam w/Full Lippitt 2002 Foal
TOV Paulina Darling & Rosewater Anna Darling, Jeff & Julie Heise

4. Full Lippitt Produce Without Dam
Sponsor: Carl & Pat Muia
1. Willo Pond Hawks Legacy, Lorena Harrold & Willo Pond Knight Remedy, JoAnn Anderson
2. Juhasz Vegas Knight, Brian & Becky Eernisse & Juhasz Texas Ranger, Brian & Becky Eernisse

5A. Full Lippitt Yearling Fillies
Southold Libby-Ashe, Carl & Pat Muia

5B. Full Lippitt Yearling Colts
Sponsor: Jeff & Julie Heise
1. Juhasz Texas Ranger, Brian & Becky Eernisse
2. Willo Pond Knight Remedy, JoAnn Anderson

5C. Full Lippitt Yearling Geldings
no entry

6. Half Lippitt Weanling & Yearling all sexes
no entry

7A. Full Lippitt Two & Three Year Old Fillies
Sponsor: Lori Kern
1. Baroncrest Echobrook, Lori Kern
2. Willo Pond Karah Ash, Gary & Claudia Shipshock
3. Eastbrook Dinah, Raud & Mary Wilke
4. Willo Pond Hawks Finale, Katie Bichler

7B. Full Lippitt Two & Three Year Old Colts
Sponsor: Lorena Harrold In Fond Memory of Paul Juhasz
Willo Pond Knight Hawk, Muia/Harrold

7C. Full Lippitt Two & Three Year Old Geldings
Juhsaz Vegas Knight, Brian & Becky Eernisse

8. Half Lippitt Two & Three Year Old all sexes
Ash's Midknight Echo, Jody Mortimer

9A. Full Lippitt Four & Five Year Old Fillies
Sponsor: Jane & Gary Myers
1. Willo Pond Hawks Legacy, Lorena Harrold
2. Rosewater Alert Muffinette, Jeff & Julie Heise

9B. Full Lippitt Four & Five Year Old Colts
Sponsor: Fred & Barb Johns
Abraham Elijah Ash, Ron & Barb Loos

9C. Full Lippitt Four & Five Year Old Geldings
no entry

10. Half Lippitt Four & Five Year Old all sexes
Windrise Renaissance, Sherri Albrecht

11. Full Lippitt Junior Champion Mare
Willo Pond Hawks Legacy, Lorena Harrold
Willo Pond Karah Ash, Gary & Claudia Shipshock

12. Full Lippitt Junior Champion Stallion
Abraham Elijah Ash, Ron & Barb Loos
Willo Pond Knight Hawk, Muia/Harrold

13. Full Lippitt Senior Mares 6-14 Yr.
1. Pride Of Eastbrook, Raud & Mary Wilke
2. Eastbrook Queensryche, Raud & Mary Wilke
3. Rohan Telperien, Raud & Mary Wilke
4. SFG Tansy Alan, Raud & Mary Wilke
5. Willo Pond Lady Shallamar, JoAnn Anderson
6. Josama Silhouette, JoAnn Anderson

14. Full Lippitt Senior Geldings 6-14 Yr.
Mayking Alamo, Susie Clapper
Baroncrest Hunter Allen, Lori Kern

15. Full Lippitt Senior Stallions 6-14 Yr.
Willo Pond Knight Majestic, Brian & Becky Eernisse

16. Breeder’s Collection
Sponsor: Jeff & Julie Heise
Willo Pond Hawks Legacy, Lorena Harrold
Willo Pond Karah Ash, Gary & Claudia Shipshock
Willo Pond Knight Hawk, Muia/Harrold

17. Full Lippitt Aged Mares 15 & Over
Patoka Charlotte, Mary Beth Weber

18. Full Lippitt Aged Geldings 15 & Over
no entry

19. Full Lippitt Aged Stallions 15 & Over
no entry

20. Full Lippitt Senior Champion Mare
Sponsor: Super 8 Motel-Delavan
1. Pride Of Eastbrook, Raud & Mary Wilke
2. Eastbrook Queensryche, Raud & Mary Wilke

21. Full Lippitt Senior Champion Stallion
Sponsor: Fred & Barb Johns
Willo Pond Knight Majestic, Brian & Becky Eernisse

22. Full Lippitt Get without Sire
1. "Get of Wachuset Blackhawk"
Willo Pond Knight Hawk, Muia/Harrold
Willo Pond Hawks Legacy, Lorena Harrold
Willo Pond Hawks Finale, Katie Bichler

2. "Get of Willo Pond What a Knight"
Willo Pond Lady Shallamar, JoAnn Anderson
Baroncrest Nakota Sue, Brian & Becky Eernisse

3. "Get of Willo Pond What a Knight"
Baroncrest Hunter Allen, Lori Kern 4. "Get of Motif Hill Marquisse"
Windrise Riley, Sherri Albrecht
Rosewater Anna Darling, Jeff & Julie Heise

5. "Get of Willo Pond Knight Majestic"
Juhasz Texas Ranger, Brian & Becky Eernisse
Juhasz Vegas Knight, Brian & Becky Eernisse

23. Farm Class
1. "Eastbrook Farm"
Rohan Telperien, Raud & Mary Wilke
Eastbrook Queensryche, Raud & Mary Wilke
Pride Of Eastbrook, Raud & Mary Wilke
SFG Tansy Alan, Raud & Mary Wilke

2. "Willo Pond Morgans"
Willo Pond Hawks Legacy, Lorena Harrold
Willo Pond Knight Hawk, Muia/Harrold

3. "Juhasz Morgans"
Willo Pond Knight Majestic, Brian & Becky Eernisse
Juhasz Texas Ranger, Brian & Becky Eernisse
Juhasz Vegas Knight, Brian & Becky Eernisse
Baroncrest Nakota Sue, Brian & Becky Eernisse

4. "Hunters Moon Farm"
Baroncrest Hunter Allen, Lori Kern
Baroncrest Echobrook, Lori Kern

5. "Rosewater Farm"
Rosewater Alert Muffinette, Jeff & Julie Heise
TOV Paulina Darling, Jeff & Julie Heise
Rosewater Anna Darling, Jeff & Julie Heise

24. Half Lippitt Senior 6 & Over all sexes
Bethesda Celeste, Raud & Mary Wilke

25. Full Lippitt Grand Champion Mare
Sponsor: Ron & Barb Loos
Willo Pond Hawks Legacy, Lorena Harrold
Res. Pride Of Eastbrook, Raud & Mary Wilke

26. Half Lippitt Champion all sexes
Sponsor: Hahn Building Company, LLC
Ash's Midknight Echo, Jody Mortimer

27. Full Lippitt Grand Champion Stallion
Sponsor: Lynn & Harry Alban
Abraham Elijah Ash, Ron & Barb Loos
Res. Willo Pond Knight Majestic, Brian & Becky Eernisse

28. Full Lippitt Grand Champion Gelding
Sponsor: Terri, Al & Colleen Johnson In Memory of Becmor's Donald
Mayking Alamo, Susie Clapper
Res. Juhasz Vegas Knight, Brian & Becky Eernisse

29. Full Lippitt Produce of GrandSire/GrandDam
Sponsor: Ron & Barb Loos
1. "Grand Get of Covenant Knight Heir"
Willo Pond Hawks Legacy, Lorena Harrold
Willo Pond Hawks Finale, Katie Bichler
Willo Pond Knight Remedy, JoAnn Anderson

2. "Grand Get of Motif Hill Mismotif"
Rosewater Anna Darling, Jeff & Julie Heise
Windrise Riley, Sherri Albrecht

PERFORMANCE DIVISION

30. Open Maiden Rider - Any Discipline
1. Pride Of Eastbrook, Raud & Mary Wilke
2. Josama Silhouette, JoAnn Anderson

31. Open Novice Horse - Any Discipline
1. Eastbrook Queensryche, Raud & Mary Wilke
2. Rohan Telperien, Raud & Mary Wilke
3. SFG Tansy Alan, Raud & Mary Wilke
4. Baroncrest Echobrook, Lori Kern
5. Josama Silhouette, JoAnn Anderson

32. Open Saddleseat Pleasure
Sponsor: Terri, Al & Colleen Johnson In Memory of Becmor's Donald
1. Rohan Telperien, Raud & Mary Wilke
2. SFG Tansy Alan, Raud & Mary Wilke

33. Open Adult Lead Line Class
no entry

34. Open Western Pleasure
Eastbrook Queensryche, Raud & Mary Wilke

35. Open Walk-Trot Jack Benny
Sponsor: Ron & Barb Loos
1. Edgewood Gabrellyn, Sandra DeMaster
2. Baroncrest Echobrook, Lori Kern
3. Eastbrook Queensryche, Raud & Mary Wilke
4. Patoka Charlotte, Mary Beth Weber
5. Josama Silhouette, JoAnn Anderson

36. Open Reinsmanship - Any Wheel
Sponsor: Terri, Al & Colleen Johnson In Memory of Becmor's Donald
SFG Tansy Alan, Raud & Mary Wilke

37. Open Pleasure Driving - Any Wheel
Sponsor: Mary Beth Weber
SFG Tansy Alan, Raud & Mary Wilke

38. Full Lippitt Ethan Allen 3rd Driving - Wooden Wheel.
SFG Tansy Alan, Raud & Mary Wilke

39. Open Hunt Seat Pleasure
1. Baroncrest Hunter Allen, Lori Kern
2. Pride Of Eastbrook, Raud & Mary Wilke

40. ‘In Hand’ - Open Trail
Sponsor: Jeff & Julie Heise
1. Josama Silhouette, JoAnn Anderson
2. Rosewater Alert Muffinette, Jeff & Julie Heise
3. Willo Pond Hawks Finale, Katie Bichler
4. Willo Pond Knight Remedy, JoAnn Anderson
5. Ash's Midknight Echo, Jody Mortimer
6. Windrise Renaissance, Sherri Albrecht

41. Open Trail - English & Western
1. Baroncrest Hunter Allen, Lori Kern
2. Josama Silhouette, JoAnn Anderson

42. Open Log Pull
1. SFG Tansy Alan, Raud & Mary Wilke
2. Patoka Charlotte, Mary Beth Weber

43. Open Hunter Hack
no entry

44. Open Pole Bending
1. Rohan Telperien, Raud & Mary Wilke
2. Pride Of Eastbrook, Raud & Mary Wilke

45. Open 1/2 Mile Timed Trot
1. SFG Tansy Alan, Raud & Mary Wilke
2. Edgewood Gabrellyn, Sandra DeMaster
3. Pride Of Eastbrook, Raud & Mary Wilke
4. Rohan Telperien, Raud & Mary Wilke
5. Patoka Charlotte, Mary Beth Weber
6. Josama Silhouette, JoAnn Anderson

FUN CLASSES

46. Timed Egg & Spoon Race on Horseback
Sponsor: State Line Tack
Josama Silhouette, JoAnn Anderson

47. Timed Water Balloon Race on Horseback
Josama Silhouette, JoAnn Anderson

48. ‘Out Of Towners’
no entry

Stall Decoration Award
Sponsor: Mounds Pet Food Warehouse
"Eastbrook Farm"

FULL LIPPITT JUSTIN MORGAN VERSITILITY AWARD – ONE WINNER

This award is earned by competing in three events. The age in-hand class, the timed trot under saddle class and the log pull class. An attempt must be made in each event to qualify for points. Open to all Mares, Stallion, & Geldings. This is how the points are determined for competing in these three events. Entrees into The Justin Morgan Versatility Award will NOT be accepted after 8 AM July 13, 2002.

6 pts / 1st – 5 pts / 2nd – 4 pts / 3rd - 3 pts / 4th – 2 pts / 5th 1 pt / 6th

This award goes to THE entry with the highest over all combined score.

Full Lippitt Justin Morgan Versitility Award
Sponsor: Woodstar Products, INC.
SFG Tansy Alan, Raud & Mary Wilke

THANK YOU

WISCONSIN LIPPITT MORGAN SHOW RESULTS - 2001

Class 1. Open Fitting and Showing - Age 18 and under
Sponsored by Jane & Gary Myers, Ash Royalty Lippitt Morgans Centralia, MO
1. Colleen Johnson
2. Lauren Daluka
3. Ashley Klind
4. Claudia Shipshock

Class 2. Full Lippitt Weanlings
A. Fillies - no entries
B. Colts Sponsored by John & Margie Singleton, Scattered Oaks Farm, Killen. AL
1. Willo Pond Knight Mt. Zion - Lorena Harrold
2. Willo Pond Knight George - Lorena Harrold
3. Willo Pond Sonoma Sunrise - Lorena Harrold

Class 3. Full Lippitt Dam With Full Lippitt 2001 Foal
1. Misty Mt. Nora Bell & Willo Pond Knight Mt. Zion - Lorena Harrold
2. Willo Pond Georgi Anna & Willo Pond Knight George - Lorena Harrold/Carl & Pat Muia
3. Wachuset Lady Hawk & Willo Pond Sonoma Sunrise - Lorena Harrold

Class 4. Full Lippitt Produce Without Dam
Sponsored by Ron & Brenda Vincent, Valley Stables, Manistique, MI
1. Willo Pond Hawk’s Legacy - Lorena Harrold
Willo Pond Knight George - Lorena Harrold
Get of Willo Pond Georgi Anna
2. Willo Pond Knight Mt. Zion - Lorena Harrold
Willo Pond Kara Ash - Lorena Harrold
Get of Misty Mt. Nora Belle

Class 5. Full Lippitt Yearlings
A. Fillies Sponsored by Brian & Becky Eernissee, Juhasz Morgans, Oostburg. WI
1. Willo Pond Hawks Finale - Lorena Harrold
2. Eastbrook Dinah - Raud & Mary Wilke
B. Colts Sponsored by Willo Pond Morgans, Random Lake, WI
1. Willo Pond Knight Hawk - Lorena Harrold/Carl & Pat Muia
2. Pure Centrifugal Motion - Jim & Judy Long
C. Geldings - no entries

Class 6. 1/2 Lippitt Weanlings and Yearlings - all sexes
Sponsored by Tonja Acker, Elements Morgan Horse Farm in Michigan’s Upper Peninsula
1. Ash Midnight Echo - Judy Mortimer

Class 7. Full Lippitt Two & Three Year Olds
A. Fillies - Sponsored by Jeff & Julie Heise, Rosewater Farm, Dousman, WI
1. Willo Pond Karah Ash - Lorena Harrold
2. Woodbrook Kate Elaine - Larry & Shirley Royster
3. Baroncrest Echobrook - Lori Kern
4. Blue Spruce Elacia Starr - Tonja Acker
5. Windrise Alexis Darling - Sherri Albrecht
B. Colts
1. Abraham Elijah Ash - Ron & Barb Loos
2. Wachuset Sherman - Lorena Harrold
C. Geldings
1. WoodBrook Scott Adam - Larry & Shirley Royster

Class 8. 1/2 Lippitt Two & Three Year Olds all sexes
1. Windrise Renasissance - Sherri Albrecht

Class 9. Full Lippitt Four & Five Year Olds
A. Fillies
1. Pride of Eastbrook - Raud & Mary Wilke
2. Woodbrook Jordan RUSSELL- Larry & Shirley Royster
3. Willo Pond Hawk’s Legacy - Lorena Harrold
B. Colts
1. Willo Pond Knight Majestic - Brian & Rebeckah Eernisse
C. Geldings
1. Mayking Alamo - Susie Clapper

Class 10. 1/2 Lippitt Four & Five Year Olds - no entries

Class 11. Full Lippitt Junior Champion Mare
Champion Pride of Eastbrook - Raud & Mary Wilke
Res. Champion Willo Pond Karah Ash - Lorena Harrold

Class 12. Full Lippitt Junior Champion Stallion
Champion Abraham Elijah Ash - Ron & Barb Loos
Res. Champion Willo Pond Knight Hawk - Lorena Harrold/CARL & Pat Muia

Class 13. Full Lippitt Senior Mares 6 - 14 years
Sponsored by Jeff & Julie Heise, Rosewater Farm, Dousman, WI
1. Cantieglen Houyhnhnm - Raud & Mary Wilke
2. Willo Pond Georgia Anna - Lorena Harrold
3. Misty Mt. Nora Belle - Lorena Harrold
4. Rohan Telperien - Raud & Mary Wilke
5. Wachuset Lady Hawk - Lorena Harrold
6. Edgewood Gabriellyn - Sandra DeMaster
7. SFG Tansy Alan - Raud & Mary Wilke

Class 14. Full Lippitt Senior Geldings 6 - 14 years
Sponsored by Ron & Barb Loos, Baroncrest Morgans, Rubicon, WI
1. Baroncrest Hunter Allen - Lori Kern

Class 15. Full Lippitt Senior Stallions 6 - 14 years
Sponsored by Wes & Joy SMITH & Barb Pflug, Weathermont Farm, Weathersfield Bow, VT
1. Motif Hill Marquisee - Sherri Albrecht
2. CR Dynasty - Mary Beth Weber

Class 16. Breeder's Collection
Sponsored by Brian & Becky Eernissee, Juhasz Morgans, Oostburg, WI
1. Willo Pond Hawk’s Legacy
Wachuset Lady Hawk
Wachuset Sherman
Representing Willo Pond, Lorena Harrold

Class 17. Full Lippitt Aged Mares 15 & over
1. Patoka Charlotte - Mary Beth Weber

Class 18. Full Lippitt Aged Geldings 15 & over
Sponsored by Ron & Barb Loos, Baroncrest Morgans, Rubicon, WI
1. Becmor’s Donald - Allen & Teresa Johnson

Class 19. Full Lippitt Aged Stallions 15 & older - no entries

Class 20. Full Lippitt Senior Champion Mare
Champion Cantieglen Houyhnhnm - Raud & Mary Wilke
Res. Champion Patoka Charlotte - Mary Beth Weber

Class 21. Full Lippitt Senior Champion Stallion
Champion Motif Hill Marquisee - Sherri Albrecht
Res. Champion CR Dynasty - Mary Beth Weber

Class 22. Full Lippitt Get Without Sire
1. Woodbrook Scott Adam
Woodbrook Kate Elaine
Get of Blue Spruce Apollo - Larry & Shirley Royster
2. Baroncrest Hunter Allen
Baroncrest Echobrook
Get of Willo Pond What A Knight - Lori Kern
3. Willo Pond Hawk’s Finale
Willo Pond Knight Hawk
Willo Pond Hawk’s Legacy
Get of Wachuset Black Hawk - Lorena Harrold
4. Willo Pond Knight Mt. Zion
Willo Pond Georgi Anna
Get of Covenant Knight Heir - Lorena Harrold
5. Willo Pond Knight George
Willo Pond Sonoma Sunrise
Get of Wachuset Sherman - Lorena Harrold
6. Wachuset Lady Hawk
Wachuset Sherman
Get of Cantieglen Eclipse - Lorena Harrold

Class 23. Farm Class Full Lippitt Sponsored by Morgan Heritage Press
1. SFG Tansy Alan
Cantieglen Houyhnhnm
Rohan Telperien
Representing Eastbrook Farm - Raud & Mary Wilke, Dousman, WI
2. Willo Pond Hawk’s Legacy
Wachuset Lady Hawk
Willo Pond Knight Hawk
Representing Willo Pond Morgans - Lorena Harrold, Random Lake, WI
3. Woodbrook Scott Adam
Woodbrook Kate Elaine
Woodbrook Jordon Russell
Representing Woodbrook Farm - Larry & Shirley Royster, Leonard, WI

Class 24. 1/2 Lippitt Senior
1. Morganhast Myriah - Tonja Acker

Class 25. Full Lippitt Grand Champion Mare
G/C Cantieglen Houyhnhnm - Raud & Mary Wilke
Res. G/C Pride of Eastbrook - Raud & Mary Wilke

Class 26. 1/2 Lippitt Champion
Champion Ash Midnight Echo - Judy Mortimer
Res. Champion Morganhast Myriah - Tonja Acker

Class 27. Full Lippitt Grand Champion Stallion
G/C Abraham Elijah Ash - Ron & Barb Loos
Res. G/C Willo Pond Knight Hawk - Lorena Harrold/Carl & Pat Muia

Class 28. Full Lippitt Grand Champion Gelding
G/C Mayking Alamo - Susie Clapper
Res. G/C Woodbrook Scott Adam - Larry & Shirley Royster

Class 29. Full Lippitt Produce of GrandSire or GrandDam
Sponsored by Blue Hills Lippitt Morgans, JoAnn & Ramsey Anderson, Exeland, WI
1. Cantieglen Houyhnhnm - Raud & Mary Wilke
Eastbrook Dinah - Raud & Mary Wilke
Grandget of Stillwater Indigo
2. Willo Pond Hawk’s Legacy - Lorena Harrold
Willo Pond Knight Hawk - Carl & Pat Muia
Willo Pond Hawk Finale - Lorena Harrold
Grandget of Covenant Knight Heir
3. Willo Pond Knight George - Lorena Harrold
Willo Pond Sonoma Sunrise - Lorena Harrold
Wachuset Lady Hawk - Lorena Harrold
Wachuset Sherman - Lorena Harrold
Grandget of Royalton Ashline
4. Pure Centrifugal Motion - Jim & Judy Long
Woodbrook Jordon Russell - Larry & Shirley Royster
Grandget of Willo Pond What A Knight

Class 30. Open Maiden Rider - no entries

Class 31. Open "NOVICE HORSE"
Sponsored by Fred & Barbara Johns, Rocky Ridge Farm, Amhurst, WI
1. Cantieglen Houyhnhnm - Raud & Mary Wilke
2. Mayking Alamo - Susie Clapper
3. Baroncrest Hunter Allen - Lori Kern
4. Rohan Telperien - Raud & Mary Wilke

Class 32. Open Saddleseat Pleasure
Sponsored by Al, Terri, Colleen, & Craig Johnson, Mukwonago, WI
1. Becmor’s Donald - Allen & Teresa Johnson
2. Rohan Telperian - Raud & Mary Wilke
3. Cantieglen Houyhnhnm - Raud & Mary Wilke

Class 33. Open Adult Lead Line Class - no entries
Class 34. Open Western Pleasure - no entries

Class 35. Open Walk-Trot Jack Benny
Sponsored by Harlyn Acres. Harry & Lyn Alban, Aurora, IL
1. Baroncrest Hunter Allen - Lori Kern
2. Edgewood Gabriellyn - Sandra DeMaster
3. Morganhast Myriah - Tonja Acker

Class 36. Open Reinsmanship
Sponsored by Mary Beth Weber, CR Morgans, East Troy, WI
1. Becmor’s Donald - Allen & Teresa Johnson
2. SFG Tansy Alan - Raud & Mary Wilke

Class 37. Open Pleasure Driving
Sponsored by Fred & Barbara Johns, Rocky Ridge Farm, Amherst, WI
1. SFG Tansy Alan - Raud & Mary Wilke
2. Becmor’s Donald - Allen & Teresa Johnson

Class 38. Full Lippitt Ethan Allen 3rd Driving
1. Mayking Alamo - Susie Clapper
2. Edgewood Gabriellyn - Sandra DeMaster

Class 39. Open Gambler's Choice - no entries

Class 40. Open Hunt Seat Pleasure
1. Cantieglen Houyhnhnm - Raud & Mary Wilke

Class 41 - ‘In-Hand’ - Open Trail
Sponsored by Fred & Barbara Johns, Rocky Ridge Farm, Amherst, WI
1. Becmor’s Donald - Allen & Teresa Johnson
2. Willo Pond Knight Majestic - Brian & Rebeckah Eernisse
3. Blue Spruce Elacia Starr - Tonja Acker
4. Pure Centrifugal Motion - Jim & Judy Long
5. Windrise Renaissance - Sherri Albrecht

Class 42. Open Trail - English & Western - no entries

Class 43. Open Log Pull
Sponsored by Raymond & Carol Potts, Bold Venture Farm, Eva, AL
1. SFG Tansy Alan - Raud & Mary Wilke
2. Becmor’s Donald - Allen & Teresa Johnson

Class 44. Open Hunter Hack - no entries

Class 45. Open Pole Bending
Sponsored by Jeff & Julie Heise, Rosewater Farm, Dousman, WI
1. Becmor’s Donald - Allen & Teresa Johnson
2. Rohan Telperien - Raud & Mary Wilke

Class 46. Open 1/2 Mile Timed Trot Event
Sponsored by Ron & BARB Loos, Baroncrest Morgans, Rubicon, WI
1. SFG Tansy Alan - Raud & Mary Wilke
2. Becmor’s Donald - Allen & Teresa Johnson
3. Rohan Telperien - Raud & Mary Wilke
4. Pride of Eastbrook - Raud & Mary Wilke
5. Patoka Charlotte - Mary Beth Weber

Class 47. ‘Out Of Towners’ Free Class for all out of state exhibitors
Sponsored by Dale & MaryLou Bespalec, Grafton, WI
1. Woodbrook Scott Adam - Larry & Shirley Royster
2. Pure Centrifugal Motion - Jim & Judy Long

Class 48. 'Simon Says' on Horseback! - no entries

FULL LIPPITT JUSTIN MORGAN VERSATILITY AWARD
1. Becmor’s Donald - Allen & Teresa Johnson
2. SFG Tansy Alan - Raud & Mary Wilke

Return To Home

WISCONSIN LIPPITT MORGAN SHOW - July 8 2000 - Elkhorn, WI

Class 1. Open Fitting and Showing - Age 18 and under
1. 64 Becmor's Donald - Colleen Johnson
2. 74 Rohan Telperian - Eastbrook Farm
3. 57 Baroncrest Nakota Sue - Tanya Juhasz
4. 77 Pride of Eastbrook - Eastbrook Farm

Class 2. Full Lippitt Weanlings
A. Fillies: None

B. Colts:
1. 80 Mayking Eldorado - Ron & Brenda Vincent
2. 58 Juhasz Vegas Knight - Brian & Becky Eernisse
3. 61 Blue Spruce Figureation - Gary & Toni Raymond

Class 3. Full Lippitt Dam With Full Lippitt 2000 Foal
1. 60 Blue Spruce Aurora - Gary & Toni Raymond
...61 Blue Spruce Figureation - Gary & Toni Raymond

2. 81 Ryegate Saphire - Ron & Brenda Vincent
...80 Mayking Eldorado - Ron & Brenda Vincent

Class 4. Full Lippitt Produce Without Dam (two minimum four maximum offspring)
1. 83 Mayking Alamo - Susie Clapper
...54 Mayking Eldorado - Ron & Brenda Vincent

2. 62 Blue Spruce Del Star Rae - Gary & Toni Raymond
...61 Blue Spruce Figureation - Gary & Toni Raymond

3. 59 Blue Spruce Muskiteer Jr. - Gary & Toni Raymond
...82 Blue Spruce Emerald Jewell - Ron & Brenda Vincent

Class 5. Full Lippitt Yearlings
A. Fillies
1. 82 Blue Spruce Emerald Jewell - Ron & Brenda Vincent
2. 52 Blue Spruce Alicia Star - Tonja Acker

B. Colts
1. 63 Blue Spruce Emerald Gem - Gary & Toni Raymond

C. Geldings: None

Class 6. 1/2 Lippitt Weanlings & Yearlings (all sexes) None

Class 7. Full Lippitt Two & Three Year Olds
A Fillies
1. 62 Blue Spruce Del Star Rae - Gary & Toni Raymond

B. Colts
1. 53 Abraham Elijah Ash - Ron & Barb Loos
2. 73 Eastbrook Osirus Mouse - Raud & Mary Wilke

C. Geldings
1. 54 Mayking Top Brass - Ron & Barb Loos

Class 8. 1/2 Lippitt Two & Three Year Olds (all sexes) None

Class 9. Full Lippitt Four & Five Year Olds
A. Fillies
1. 74 Rohan Telperian - Raud & Mary Wilke
2. 76 Rohan Titania - Raud & Mary Wilke
3. 65 Willo Pond Knight Rain - JoAnn Anderson
4. 77 Pride of Eastbrook - Raud & Mary Wilke

B. Colts
1. 59 Blue Spruce Muskiteer Jr. - Gary & Toni Raymond
2. 56 Willo Pond Knight Majestic - Brian & Becky Eernisse
3. 70 Idlemor Abraham - Wendy Woldt

C. Geldings
1. 83 Mayking Alamo - Susie Clapper
2. 55 Rosewater Charms Red Moro - Julie & Jeff Heise

Class 10. 1/2 Lippitt Four & Five Year Olds (all sexes) None

Class 11. Full Lippitt Junior Champion Mare 1st & 2nd placing of classes 2A, 5A, 7A, 9A.
1. 74 Rohan Telperian Champion - Raud & Mary Wilke
2. 76 Rohan Titania Reserve - Raud & Mary Wilke

Class 12. Full Lippitt Junior Champion Stallion 1st & 2nd placings of classes 2B, 5B, 7B, & 9B.
53 Abraham Elijah Ash Champion - Ron & Barb Loos
59 Blue Spruce Muskiteer Jr Reserve - Gary & Toni Raymond

Class 13. Full Lippitt Senior Mares (six through 14 years)
1. 72 Cantieglen Houhnhnm - Raud & Mary Wilke
2. 75 SFG Tansy Alan - Raud & Mary Wilke
3. 60 Blue Spruce Aurora - Gary & Toni Raymond
4. 78 Edgewood Gabriellyn - Raud & Mary Wilke
5. 57 Baroncrest Nakota Sue - Brian & Becky Eernisse

Class 14. Full Lippitt Senior Geldings (six through 14 years)
1. 66 Edgewood Harley D Rider - Denise Kern

Class 15. Full Lippitt Senior Stallions (6 through 14 yrs) None

Class 16. Breeder's Collection - None

Class 17. Full Lippitt Aged Mares (15 and over)
1. 81 Ryegate Saphire - Ron & Brenda Vincent

Class 18. Full Lippitt Aged Geldings (15 and over)
1. 64 Becmor's Donald - Colleen Johnson

Class 19. Full Lippitt Aged Stallions (15 and over) None

Class 20. Full Lippitt Senior Champion Mare 1st & 2nd places of classes 13 & 16
72 Cantieglen Houyhnhnm Champion - Raud & Mary Wilke
75 SFG Tansy Alan Reserve - Raud & Mary Wilke

Class 21. Full Lippitt Senior Champion Stallion - None

Class 22. Full Lippitt Get Without Sire
1. 56 Willo Pond Knight Majestic - Brian & Becky Eernisse
...65 Willo Pond Knight Rain - Joann Anderson

2. 63 Blue Spruce Emerald Gem - Gary & Toni Raymond
...82 Blue Spruce Emerald Jewell - Ron & Brenda Vincent
...62 Blue Spruce Del Star Rae - Gary & Toni Raymond

3. 52 Blue Spruce Alicia Star - Tonya Acker
...61 Blue Spruce Figureation - Gary & Toni Raymond

Class 23. Farm Class Full Lippitt only owned or leased by a single farm.
1. 72 Cantieglen Houyhnhnm - Raud & Mary Wilke
...75 SFG Tansy Alan
...74 Rohan Telperian

2. 60 Blue Spruce Aurora - Gary & Toni Raymond
...61 Blue Spruce Figureation
...50 Blue Spruce Muskiteer Jr
...62 Blue Spruce Del Star Rae

Class 24. 1/2 Lippitt Senior (six and over all sexes)
1. 79 Furylane Tiffanys Legacy - Sandra Hanson
2. 69 Ideal's Miss Liberty - Lyn Alban

Class 25. Full Lippitt Grand Champion Mare 1st & 2nd placing of classes 11 & 19
72 Cantieglen Houyhnhnm Champion - Raud & Mary Wilke
75 SFG Tansy Alan Reserve - Raud & Mary Wilke

Class 26. 1/2 Lippitt Champion (all sexes)
1. 79 Furylane Tiffanys Legacy - Sandra Hanson
2. 69 Ideal's Miss Liberty - Lyn Alban

Class 27. Full Lippitt Grand Champion Stallion 1st & 2nd placing of classes 12 & 20
53 Abraham Elijah Ash Champion - Ron & Barb Loos
59 Blue Spruce Muskiteer Jr Reserve - Gary & Toni Raymond

Class 28. Full Lippitt Grand Champion Gelding. 1st & 2nd placing of classes 5C, 7C, 9C, 14 & 17.
83 Mayking Alamo Champion - Susie Clapper
54 Mayking Top Brass Reserve - Ron & Barb Loos

Class 29. Open Maiden Rider
1. 83 Briarfield Nathan - Harry Alban
2. 65 Willo Pond Knight Rain - JoAnn Anderson

Class 30. Open "NOVICE HORSE"
1. 74 Rohan Telperian - Raud & Mary Wilke
2. 76 Rohan Titania - Raud & Mary Wilke
3. 68 Brianfield Nathan - Harry Alban
4. 77 Pride of Eastbrook - Raud & Mary Wilke
5. 67 Bonner River Bailey's IC - Denise Kern

Class 31. Open Saddleseat Pleasure
1. 64 Becmor's Donald - Colleen Johnson
2. 77 Pride of Eastbrook - Raud & Mary Wilke
3. 74 Rohan Telperian - Raud & Mary Wilke

Class 32. Open Adult Lead Line Class
1. 69 Ideal's Miss Liberty - Lyn Alban
2. 68 Briarfields Nathan - Harry Alban

Class 33. Open Western Pleasure
1. 70 Idlemor Abraham - Wendy Woldt
2. 76 Rohan Titania - Raud & Mary Wilke
3. 71 Edgewood Winchester - Cynthia Flynn
4. 68 Briarfield Nathan - Harry Alban
5. 77 Pride of Eastbrook - Raud & Mary Wilke

Class 34. Open Walk-Trot Jack Benny (Thirty something/amateurs)
1. 65 Willo Pond Knight Rain - JoAnn Anderson
2. 68 Brianfield Nathan - Harry Alban
3. 69 Ideal's Miss Liberty - Lyn Alban

Class 35. Open Reinsmanship (any wheel)
1. 72 Cantieglen Houyhnhnm - Raud & Mary Wilke
2. 83 Mayking Alamo - Susie Clapper

Class 36. Open Pleasure Driving (Wire Wheel)
1. 72 Cantieglen Houyhnhnm - Raud & Mary Wilke
2. 64 Becmor's Donald - Al Johnson

Class 37. Full Lippitt Ethan Allen 3rd Driving
1. 83 Mayking Alamo - Susie Clapper

Class 38. Open Gambler's Choice - None

Class 39. Open Hunt Seat Pleasure
1. 74 Rohan Telperian - Raud & Mary Wilke
2. 76 Rohan Titania - Raud & Mary Wilke
3. 67 Bonner River Bailey's IC - Denise Kern
4. 77 Pride of Eastbrook - Raud & Mary Wilke
5. 65 Willo Pond Knight Rain - JoAnn Anderson

Class 40. Open Trail - English & Western.
1. 70 Idlemor Abraham - Wendy Woldt
2. 71 Edgewood Winchester - Cynthia Flynn
3. 66 Edgewood Harley D. Rider - Denise Kern
4. 68 Brianfield Nathan - Harry Alban
5. 65 Willo Pond Knight Rain - JoAnn Anderson

Class 41. Open Log Pull
1. 64 Bechmor's Donald - Al Johnson
2. 70 Idlemor Abraham - Wendy Woldt

Class 42. Open Hunter Hack
1. 66 Edgewood Harley D Rider - Denise Kern

Class 43. Open Pole Bending
1. 64 Becmor's Donald - Colleen Johnson
2. 77 Pride of Eastbrook - Raud & Mary Wilke
3. 74 Rohan Telperian - Raud & Mary Wilke

Class 44. Open 1/2 Mile Timed Trot Event (under saddle)
1. 75 SFG Tansy Alan - Raud & Mary Wilke
2. 78 Edgewood Gabriellyn - Raud & Mary Wilke
3. 77 Pride of Eastbrook - Raud & Mary Wilke
4. 64 Becmor's Donald - Colleen Johnson
5. 74 Rohan Telperian - Raud & Mary Wilke
6. 70 Idlemor Abraham - Wendy Woldt

FULL LIPPITT JUSTIN MORGAN VERSITILITY AWARD

1. Becmor's Donald
2. Idlemor Abraham

Return To Home

*********************************************************************

The 28th Annual Lippitt Country Show Results.
Saturday, August 17, 2002 - 8:00 a.m.

Half Lippitts In Hand

Stallions, Mares Geldings - 2 years and under
1. Annaray Justice Belle

Stallions, Mares Geldings - 3 years and Older
1. Firedanse Royalty
2. Bethany Genesis
3. Randallane Ashfield
4. Mic Mac Shoshonee Knox
5. Mic Mac Mettowee Knox

Fitting And Showmanship

Junior Exhibitors - 13 Years and Under
1. Royalton Sunrise Kate
2. Mic Mac Shoshonee Knox
3. Ashworth Nick Moro
4. Mic Mac Mettowee Knox
5. Storybook Salute
6. Mic Mac Cherokee

Junior Exhibitors - 14 to 18 Years
1. Imperial Major
2. Imperial Joy
3. Hi-Fi Ashlea Moro

Amateur Adult
1. Ashwood Nick Moro
2. Tradition Dulcie Ash
3. Scion Diantha Darling
4. Wachuset Ashmore Eclipse
5. Major's Imperial Captain
6. Brandyrock Rhythm

Breed Division

Lippitt Weanling Fillies
1. Josama Freeja
2. Braelea Anna Ashe
3. Annaray Divine Justice
4. Randallane Xanadoo

Lippitt Weanling Colts
1. Michabou Weatherman
2. Michabou Traditional Lad
3. Anaway Justice Reign
4. Denlore's Royal Beau

Lippitt Broodmares with 2002 Lippitt Foals
1. Imperial Cassandra with Josama Freeja
2. Braelea Ash-Moro with Braelea Anna-Ashe
3. Randallane Paradox with ?
4. Randallane Beaubrook with Randallane Xanadoo
5. Ryegate Tiffany with Annaray Divine Justice
6. Weathermont Kate with Michabou Weatherman

Lippitt Yearling Fillies
1. Ryegate Dirty Sallie

Lippitt Yearling Colts
1. CC Zorro

Lippitt Two Year Old Fillies
1. Randallane Genevieve
2. Clearwater Midnight

Lippitt Two Year Old Colts
1. Chapman Ashmore
2. Iron Horse Odyssey
3. Pure Centrifugal Motion
4. BorderView Ira Allen

Junior Champion Lippitt Mares
1. Randallane Genevieve
2. Josama Freeja

Junior Champion Lippitt Stallions
1. Michabou Weatherman
2. CC Zorro

Lippitt Mares - 3 & 4 Years Old
1. Eileen Ashmore
2. Fallen Willow Quetesh
3. Mayking Delight

Lippitt Mares - 5 & 14 Years Old
1. Imperial Samara
2. Woodbrook Jordan Russell
3. Randallane Crescent Unity
4. Randallane Beaubrook
5. Imperial Joy
6. Wood Run Pennyroyal

Lippitt Mares - 15 Years Old & Older
1. Imperial Cassandra
2. Tradition Dulcie Ash

Senior Lippitt Mare Championship
1. Imperial Samara
2. Woodbrook Jordan Russell

Grand Champion Lippitt Mare
1. Imperial Samara
2. Woodbrook Jordan Russell

Lippitt Geldings - 4 years Old and Under
1. Michabou K. T. Brigadear
2. Wachuset Walter
3. Old Vermont Rebel
4. Wood Run Sage
5. Brandy Rock Rhythm
6. Wachuset Ashmore Eclipse

Lippitt Geldings - 5 years and older
1. Rohan Valimar
2. Mic Mac Cherokee
3. Imperial Quest
4. Imperial Major
5. Wachuset Bruce

Grand Champion Lippitt Gelding
1. Rohan Valimar
2. Michabou K. T. Brigadear

Lippitt Stallions - 3 & 4 Years Old
1. Annaray Magic Justice

Lippitt Stallions - 5 To 14 Years
1. Mint Black Jack
2. Baroncrest Nuggeteer
3. Randallane Genesis
4. Bell Acres Red Baron
5. Willoughby
6. Iron Horse Jericho

Lippitt Stallions - 15 Years and Older
1. Madrona Ethan Ash
2. Wachuset Imperial

Senior Lippitt Stallion Championship
1. Mint Black Jack
2. Madrona Ethan Ash
Grand Champion Lippitt Stallion
1. Mint Black Jack
2. Michabou Weatherman

Costume Class
1. Hi-Fi Ashley Moro
2. Old Vermont Rebel
3. Brandy Rock Rhythm
4. Covenant Great Briton
5. Tradition Stoney
6. Wachuset Ashmore Eclipse

Lippitt Get of Lippitt Sire
1. Get of Tiffin Ransom
2. Get of Winloc Sir Arthur
3. Get of Meredith Knight
4. Get of Meredith Bruce

Lippitt Sire and Lippitt Get
1. Cantieglen Loki and get
2. Wachuset Imperial and get
3. Annaray Magic Justice and get
4. Ranallane Genesis and get

Lippitt Produce of Lippitt Dam
1. Produce of Imperial Lass
2. Produce of An-nel-le Sarah
3. Produce of Rohan Elanor

Lippitt Dam and Lippitt Produce
1. Ryegate Tiffany and Produce

Justin Morgan Standard Class
1. Mint Black Jack
2. Randallane Genesis
3. Annaray Magic Justice
4. Randallane Crescent Unity
5. Baroncrest Nuggeteer
6. Iron Horse Jericho

Performance Division

Half Lippitt Pleasure Saddle Seat
1. Ashworth Nick Moro
2. Mic Mac Shoshonee Knox

Road Hack
1. Wachuset Imperial
2. Mic Mac Cherokee
3. Randallane Genesis
4. Randallane Beaubrook
5. Imperial Joy
6. Bell Acres Red Baron

Aged Horses Under Saddle
1. Tradition Dulcie Ash
2. Tradition Stoney

Hunt Seat Pleasure
1. Storybook Salute Vermont
2. Madrona Ethan Ash
3. Covenant Great Briton
4. Imperial Hawkeye
5. Bell Acres Red Baron
6. Imperial Major

Beginner Pleasure Saddle Walk/Trot
1. Mic Mac Cherokee
2. Imperial Quest
3. Mic Mac Mettowee Knox

Pleasure Driving Mares And Geldings
1. Michabou K.T. Brigadear
2. Scion Diantha Darling
3. Rohan Nimloth
4. Tradition Stoney

Western Pleasure
1. Wood Run Pennyroyal
2. Tradition Dulcie Ash
3. Mint Black Jack
4. Randallane Crescent Unity
5. Randallane Genesis
6. Baroncrest Nuggeteer

Hunter Hack
1. Storybook Salute
2. Madrona Ethan Ash
3. Covenant Great Briton
4. Imperial Joy

Maiden Rider Pleasure
1. Hi-Fi Ashley Moro with Colleen Culver
2. Woodbrook Jordan Russell with Kate Nichel
3. Randallane Beaubrook with Stephanie Sibley
4. Baroncrest Nuggeteer with Judy Long

Pleasure Driving Stallions
1. Mint Black Jack

Junior Horse Pleasure Saddle
1. Rohan Valimar
2. Fallen Willow Quetesh
3. Major's Imperial Captain
4. Woodbrook Jordan Russell
5. Wachuset Ashmore Eclipse
6. Wood Run Sage

Beginner Pleasure Saddle Walk Trot Equitation
1. Imperial Quest
2. Mic Mac Mettowee Knox
3. Mic Mac Cherokee

Junior Exhibitor Hunt Seat Pleasure
1. Imperial Joy
2. Storybook Salute Vermont
3. Imperial Hawkey
4. Hi-Fi Ashlea Moro
5. Royalton Sunrise Kate

Leadline
1. Tradition Dulcie Ash
1. Woodbrook Jordan Russell

Versatility
1. Madrona Ethan Ash
2. Tradition Stoney

Open Jumping
1. Madrona Ethan Ash
2. Storybook Salute Vermont
3. Weathermont Roy Moro

Trail Class - Adult
1. Covenant Great Briton
2. Madrona Ethan Ash
3. Tradition Stoney
4. Tadition Dulcie Ash
5. Major's Imperial Captain
6. Wachuset Ashmore Eclipse

Trail Class - Junior
1. Imperial Hawkeye
2. Weathermont Roy Moro
3. Imperial Joy
4. Royalton Sunrise Kate
5. Hi Fi Ashlea Moro

One Mile Trotting Under Saddle
1. Weathermont Roy Moro
2. Imperial Hawkeye
3. Covenant Great Briton

One Mile Trotting Race In Harness
1. Rohan Nimloth
2. Scion Diantha Darling
3. Tradition Stoney
4. Madrona Ethan Ash

Sunday, August 18, 2002 - 9:00 a.m.

Junior Horse Pleasure Driving
1. Michabou K.T. Brigadier

Western Pleasure - Half Lippitts
1. Firedanse Royalty
2. Randallane Ashfield

Carriage Driving Pleasure- Turnout
1. Madrona Ethan Ash
2. Bethany Genesis
3. Ashworth Nick Moro
4. Scion Diantha Darling

Road Hack Mares, Geldings, Stallions
1. Mic Mac Shoshonee Knox
2. Royalton Sunrise kate

Pleasure Driving Championship
1. Michabou K.T. Brigadier
2. Scion Diantha Darling

Carriage Driving Pleasure - Working
1. Madrona Ethan Ash
2. Bethany Genesis
3. Ashworth Nick Moro
4. Scion Diantha Darling

Road Hack Championship
1. Wachuset Imperial
2. Randallane Genesis
3. Randallane Beaubrook

Hunt Seat Pleasure - Half Lippitts
1. Randallane Ashfield
2. Ashworth Nick Moro
3. Royalton Sunrise Kate

Ethan Allen 3rd Driving
1. Rohan Nimloth
2. Scion Diantha Darling

Lippitt Heritage Class
1. Tradition Dulcie Ash
2. Woodrun Pennyroyal

Junior Exhibitor Pleasure Saddle Seat
1. Imperial Joy
2. Mic Mac Shoshonee Knox
3. Randallane Beaubrook

Dressage Level Test 1
1. Storybook Salute Vermont
2. Wachuset Ashmore Eclipse
3. Major's Imperial Captain

Dressage Level Test 2
1. Imperial Major
2. Madrona Ethan Ash

Junior Exhibitor Western Pleasure
1. Imperial Joy

Carriage Driving - Gamblers Choice
1. Madrona Ethan Ash
2. Rohan Nimloth
3. Ashworth Nick Moro
4. Scion Diantha Darling

Log Pull
1. No Entries

Western Pleasure Championship
1. Mint Black Jack
2. Wood Run Pennyroyal
3. Tradition Dulcie Ash
4. Fallen Willow Quetesh
5. Randallane Genesis

Pairs Class Under Saddle
1. Imperial Hawkeye and Imperial Joy

Open Pleasure Championship - Half Lippitts
1. Firedanse Royalty
2. Mic Mac Mettowee Knox
3. Ashwood Nick Moro

English Pleasure - Saddle Seat
1. Mic Mac Cherokee
2. Randallane Genesis
3. Randallane Beaubrook
4. Wood Run Sage

Junior Exhibitor - Open Equitation
1. Ashley Anderson on Storybook Salute Vermont
2. Amanda Mastine on Imperial Major
3. Angela Savore on Imperial Joy
4. Colleen Culver on Hi-Fi Ashlea Moro
5. Heather Gorton on Royalton Sunrise Kate
6. Stephanie Cook on Imperial Hawkeye

Junior Exhibitor - Pleasure Championship
1. Storybook Salute Vermont
2. Imperial Hawkeye
3. Imperial Joy

Sit-A-Buck
1. Imperial Hawkeye
2. Imperial Joy
3. Royalton Sunrise Kate

Pole Bending
1. Storybook Salute Vermont
2. Hi Fi Ashlea Moro
3. Madrona Ethan Ash
4. Covenant Great Briton
5. Royalton Sunrise Kate
Pleasure Saddle Seat Championship - Full Lippitts
1. Mic Mac Cherokee
2. Randallane Beaubrook
3. Randallane Genesis

Hunt Seat Championship - Full Lippitts
1. Madrona Ethan Ash
2. Storybook Salute Vermont
3. Covenant Great Briton
4. Hi Fi Ashlea Moro
5. Randallane Beaubrook

Roadster Under Saddle
1. Rohan Nimloth
2. Mic Mac Shoshonee Knox

*********************************************************************

LIPPITT COUNTRY SHOW - August 19-20 2000 - Tunbridge, VT

Class 1 - 1/2 Lippitt in Hand - S/M/G/ 2 yrs & under
1. 15 Whitney Hill Birch - Margaret Mulligan

Class 2 - 1/2 Lippitt In Hand - S/M/G/ 3 yrs & older
1. 47 Firedanse Royalty - Donald & Kathryn Tobey

Class 3 - Fitting & Showmanship - Jr. Exhibitor 13 yrs & under
1. 26 Cantieglen Naiad - Tori Kerivan
2. 52 Madrona Bonnie Jean - Marcie Gowen
3. 58 Braelea Ash-Mora - Ashley Anderson
4. 44. Mic Mac Independence - Melissa Huff
5. 45 Mic Mac Enchantress - Skye Lilley
6. 49 Imperial Image - Amanda Mastine

Class 4 - Fitting & Showmanship - Jr. Exhibitor 14-18 yrs.
1. 53 Wachuset Woodbury - Kira Bryant
2. 39 Weathermont Roy Moro - Hillery Hall
3. 43 Mint Mesa - Angela Savoie
4. 20 Imperial Hawkeye - Stephanie Cook
5. 34 Randallane Beaubrook - Stefanie Sibley

Class 5 - Fitting & Showmanship - Amateur Adult
1. 17 Bell Acres Red Baron - Victoria McDonald

Class 6 - Lippitt Weanling Fillies
1. 35 Randallance Genevieve - Crescent Pierce
2. 14 Whitney Hill Bandilier - Margaret Mulligan

Class 7 - Lippitt Weanling Colts
1. 12 Michabou KY Gabrile - Jacqueline Kennedy

Class 8 - Lippitt Broodmares with 2000 Lippitt Foals
1. 10 TOV Brigetta Ann - Lori Cash
2. 35 Randallane Genevieve - Crescent Pierce
3. 13 Wood Run Linden - Margaret Mulligan

Class 9 - Lippitt Yearling Fillies
1. 23 Belyea Genesis Jasmine - Denise Erway
2. 36 Fallen Willow Qetesh - Carl Towle

Class 10 - Lippitt Yearling Colts
1. 11 Michabou KT Brigadear - Lori Cash

Class 11 - Lippitt Two Year Old Fillies
1. 24 Belyea Precious Pearl - Denise Erway

Class 12 - Lipitt Two Year Old Colts
1. 28 Annaray Magic Justice - Cynthia Capobianco
2. 32 Integritys Syndigo - Val Jones

Class 13 - Jr. Champion Lippitt Mares
1. 35 Randallane Genevieve - Crescent Peirce
2. 24 Belyea Precious Pearl - Denise Erway
3. 23 Belyea Genesis Jasmine - Denise Erway

Class 14 - Jr. Champion Lippitt Stallions
1. 28 Annaray Magic Justice - Cynthia Capobianco
2. 11 Michabou KT Brigadear - Lori Cash
3. 32 Integritys Syndigo - Val Jones

Class 15 - 3 & 4 Year Old Lippitt Mares
1. 29 Randallane Paradox - Cynthia Capobianco
2. 40 Inperial Tamara - Stan & Helene Wiggett
3. 60 Old Vermont Cameo - Ashley Anderson
4. 34 Randallane Beaubrook - Crescent Peirce

Class 16 - 5 to 14 Year Old Lippitt Mares
1. 30 Randallane Raven's Exodus - Cynthia Capobianco
2. 10 TOV Brigetta Ann - Lori Cash
3. 50 Touched By An Angel - Heidi Haley
4. 49 Imperial Image - Kelly & Amanda Mastine
5. 13 Wood Run Linden - Margaret Mulligan
6. 53 Mint Barb - Linda Gardner
7. 52 Madrona Bonnie Jean - Marcie Gowen

Class 17 - 15 & Older Lippitt Mares
1. 25 Wachuset Rebecca - Grace Yaglou
2. 26 Cantieglen Naiad - Grace Yaglou
3. 22 Moonridge F. Phoebe - Daniel Weinstein
4. 62 Rohan Ithilien - Heather Pinet

Class 18 - Sr. Lippitt Mare Championship
Champ. 30 Randallane Raven's Exodus - Cynthia Capobianco
Reserve 10 TOV Brigetta Ann - Lori Cash
3. 25 Wachuset Rebecca - Grace Yaglou

Class 19 - Grand Champion Lippitt Mare
Champ 10 TOV Brigetta Ann - Lori Cash
Reserve 30 Randallane Raven's Exodus - Cynthia Capobianco

Class 20 - Lippitt Gelding - 4 years & younger
1. 27 Wachuset Bruce - Grace Yaglou
2. 56 Mint Marshall Winkler - Linda Gardner
3. 46 Mic Mac Shaman - Melissa Huff
4. 54 Old Vermont Chancellor - Anne Hablitzel

Class 21 - Lippitt Geldings - 4 & Older
1. 53 Wachuset Woodbury - Juliann Holbrook
2. 39 Weathermont Roy Moro - Joy Smith & Barb Pflug

Class 22 - Grand Champion Lippitt Gelding
Champ 27 Wachuset Bruce - Grace Yaglou
Reserve 53 Wachuset Woodbury - Juliann Holbrook
3. 39 Weathermont Roy Moro - Joy Smith & Barb Pflug

Class 23 - 3 & 4 Year Old Lippitt Stallions
1. 57 Iron Horse Jericho - Kelly Lee Muraro

Class 24 - Lippitt Stallions 5-14 Years
1. 42 Mint Black Jack - Donald & Janet Smith
2. 18 Willoughby - Ernest & Victoria McDonald
3. 21 Cantieglen Orpheus - Marlene Bishop
4. 33 Randallane Genesis - Crescent Peirce
5. 31 Bayside Rainman - Sandra Nason
6. 51 Mint Eden Laddie - Eden Farm
7. 17 Bell Acres Red Baron - Ernest & Victoria McDonald

Class 25 - Lippitt Stallions - 15 & Older
1. 48 Wachuset Imperial - Kelly & Amanda Mastine
2. 37 Tiffan Ranson - Heather Lamont

Class 26 - Sr. Lippitt Stallion Championship
Champ 18 Willoughby - Ernest & Victoria McDonald
Reserve 42 Mint Black Jack - Donald & Janet Smith
3. 48 Wachuset Imperial - Kelly & Amanda Mastine

Class 27 - Grand Champion Llippitt Stallion
Champ 28 Annaray Magic Justice - Cynthia Capobianco
Reserve 42 Mint Black Jack - Ddonald & Janet Smith
3. 18 Willoughby - Ernest & Victoria McDonald

Class 28 - Costume Class
1. 53 Wachuset Woodbury - Juliann Holbrook
2. 60 Old Vermont Cameo - Ashley Anderson
3. 45 Mic Mac Enchantress - Judy Johnson & Dan Sherwood
4. 44 Mic Mac Indendence - Judy Johnson & Dan Sherwood
5. 52 Madrona Bonnie Jean - Marcie Gowen
6. 54 Old Vermont Chancellor - Morgan Riviezzo

Class 29 - Lippitt Get of Lippitt Stallion
1. 48 Wachuset Imperial - Kelly & Amanda Mastine
2. 11 Michabou KT Brigadear - Lori Cash
3. 51 Mint Eden Laddie - Eden Farm

Class 30 - Lippitt Sire & Lippitt Get
1. 33 Randallane Genesis - Crescent Peirce
2. 37 Tiffan Ransom - Heather Lamont

Class 31 Lippitt Produce of Lippitt Dam - No Entries

Class 32 - Lippitt Dam & Lippitt Produce
1. 10 TOV Brigetta Ann

Class 33 - Justin Morgan Standard Class
1. 33 Randallane Genesis - Crescent Peirce
2. 51 Mint Eden Laddie - Eden Farm
3. 10 TOV Brigetta Ann - Lori Cash
4. 42 Mint Black Jack - Donald & Janet Smith
5. 21 Cantieglen Orpheus - Marlene Bishop
6. 31 Bayside Rainman - Sandra Mason
7. 61 Amadeus mozart Ara-Li - Walter & Dawn Brown

Class 34 - Breeders Collection - No Entries

Class 35 - Half Lippitt Pleasure Saddle Seat - No Entires

Class 36 - Road Hack - Mares, Geldings & Stallions
1. 48 Wachuset Imperial - Kelly & Amanda Mastine
2. 20 Imperial Hawkeye - Stephanie Cook
3. 43 Mint Mesa - Shelly Bartsch
4. 34 Randallane Beaubrook - Crescent Peirce
5. 22 Moonridge F. Phoebe - Daniel Weinstein

Class 37 - Aged Horses Under Saddle Pleasure
1. 48 Wachuset Imperial - Kelly & Amanda Mastine
2. 22 Moodridge F. Phoebe - Daniel Weinstein
3. 26 Cantieglen Naiad - Grace Yaglou
4. 25 Wachuset Rebecca - Grace Yaglou

Class 38 - Full Lippitt Hunt Seat Pleasure
1. 26 Cantieglen Naiad - Grace Yaglou
2. 59 Storybrook Salute Vermont - Ashley Anderson
3. 43 Mint Mesa - Shelly Bartsch
4. 38 Madrona Ethan Ash - Anne Hablitzel
5. 20 Imperial Hawkeye - Stephanie Cook
6. 22 Moonridge F. Pheobe - Daniel Weinstein
7. 34 Randallane Beaubrook - Crescent Peirce

Class 39 - Beginner Pleasure Saddle Walk/Trot
1. 26 Cantieglen Naiad - Grace Yaglou
2. 58 Bradlea Ash-Mora - Ashley Anderson

Class 40 - Pleasure Driving Mares & Geldings
1. 22 Moonridge F. Pheobe - Daniel Weinstein

Class 41 - Full Lippitt Western Pleasure
1. 33 Randallane Genesis - Crescent Peirce
2. 61 Amadeus Mozart Ara-Li - Walter & Dawn Brown

Class 42 - Hunter Hack
1. 58 Braelea Ash-Mora - Ashley Anderson
2. 38 Madrona Ethan Ash - Anne Hablitzel
3. 39 Weathermont Roy Moro - Joy Smith & Barb Pflug

Class 43 - Natural Park Saddle - No Entries

Class 44 - Maiden Rider Pleasure
1. 43 Mint Mesa - Shelly Bartsch
2. 52 Madrona Bonnie Jean - Marcie Gowen
3. 39 Weathermont Roy Moro - Joy Smith & Barb Pflug

Class 45 - Full Lippitt Pleasure Driving Stallions
1. 61 Amadeus Mozart Ara-Li - Walter & Dawn Brown
2. 21 Cantieglen Orpheus - Marlene Bishop
3. 31 Bayside Rainman - Sandra Nason

Class 46 - Half Lippitt Road Hack - Mares, Geldings & Stallions
1. 47 Firedanse Royalty - Donald & Kathryn Tobey

Class 47 - Jr. Exhibitor Hunt Seat Pleasure
1. 58 Braelea Ash-Moro - Ashley Anderson
2. 20 Imperial Hawkeye - Stephanie Cook
3. 53 Wachuset Woodbury - Kira Bryant
4. 43 Mint Mesa - Angela Savoie
5. 52 Madrona Bonnie Jean - Marcie Gowen

Class 48 - Leadline
1. 58 Braelea Ash-Mora - Machenzie Anderson - Ashley Anderson
2. 52 Madrona Bonnie Jean - Willare Gowen - Marcie Gowen
3. 26 Cantieglen Naiad - Blake Warren - Grace Yaglou
4. 34 Randallane Beaubrook - Stefanie Sibley - Crescent Peirce

Class 49 - Versatility
1. 38 Madrona Ethan Ash - Anne Hablitzel

Class 50 - Open Jumping
1. 58 Braelea Ash-Moro - Ashley Anderson
2. 38 Madrona Ethan Ash - Anne Hablitzel

Class 51 - USDF Intro Test 1
1. 59 Storybook Salute Vermont - Ashley Anderson
2. 49 Imperial Image - Kelly & Amanda Mastine
3. 60 Old Vermont Cameo - Ashley Anderson
4. 52 Madrona Bonnie Jean - Marcie Gowen
5. 13 Wood Run Linden - Margaret Mulligan
6. 13 Wood Run Linden - Margaret Mulligan

Class 52 - AHSA 1999 Training Level Test 2
1. 59 Storybook Salute Vermont - Ashley Anderson
2. 38 Madrona Ethan Ash - Anne Hablitzel
3. 52 Madrona Bonnie Jean - Marcie Gowen

Class 53 - Open Mile Trotting Race Under Saddle
1. 20 Imperial Hawkeye - Stephanie Cook
2. 39 Weathermont Roy Moro - Joy Smith & Barb Pflug

Class 54 - Open Mile Trotting Race in Harness
1. 61 Amadeus Mozart Ara-Li - Walter & Dawn Brown
2. 31 Bayside Rainman - Sandra Nason
3. 38 Madrona Ethan Ash - Anne Hablitzel
4. 21 Cantieglen Orpheus - Marlene Bishop

Class 55 - Egg Toss

Class 56 - Lippitt Youth of the Year Contest Riding/Driving Pattern

Class 57 - Jr. Horse Pleasure Driving - No Entries

Class 58 - Half Lippitt Western Pleasure
1. 47 Firedanse Royalty - Donald & Kathryn Tobey

Class 59 - Carriage Driving Pleasure - Turnout
1. 31 Bayside Rainman - Sandra Nason
2. 61 Amadeus Mozart Ara-Li - Walter & Dawn Brown
3. 38 Madrona Ethan Ash - Anne Hablitzel
4. 21 Cantieglen Orpheus - Marlene Bishop

Class 60 - Jr. Horse Pleasure Saddle
1. 60 Old Vermont Cameo - Ashley Anderson
2. 34 Randallane Beaubrook - Crescent Peirce

Class 61 - Pleasure Driving Championship
Champ 31 Bayside Rainman - Sandra Nason
Reserve 21 Cantieglen Orpheus - Marlene Bishop
3. 61 Amdeus Mozart Ara-Li - Walter & Dawn Brown
4. 22 Moonridge F. Phoebe - Daniel Weinstein

Class 62 - Carriage Driving Pleasure - Working
1. 21 Cantieglen Orpheus - Marlene Bishop
2. 31 Bayside Rainman - Sandra Nason
3. 61 Amadeus Mozart Ara-Li - Walter & Dawn Brown
4. 22 Moonridge F. Pheobe - Daniel Weinstein
5. 38 Madrona Ethan Ash - Anne Hablitzel

Class 63 - Road Hack Championship
Champ 48 Wachuset Imperial - Kelly & Amanda Mastine
Reserve 22 Moonridge F. Phoebe - Daniel Weinstein
3. 43 Mint Mesa - Shelly Bartsch
4. 34 Randallane Beaubrook - Crescent Peirce

Class 64 - Half Lippitt Hunt Seat Pleasure
Champ 47 Firedanse Royalty - Donald & Kathryn Tobey

Class 65 - Ethan Allen 3rd Driving
1. 21 Cantieglen Orpheus - Marlene Bishop
2. 22 Moonridge F. Pheobe - Daniel Weinstein

Class 66 - Lippitt Heritage Class
1. 26 Cantieglen Naiad - Grace Yaglou

Class 67 - Jr. Exhibitor Pleasure Saddle Seat - No Entries

Class 68 - Trail Class - Adult
1. 38 Madrona Ethan Ash - Anne Hablitzel
2. 55 Mint Barb - Linda Gardner

Class 69 - Trail Class - Jr.
1. 20 Imperial Hawkeye - Stephanie Cook
2. 43 Mint Mesa - Aangela Savoie - Shelly Bartsch
3. 58 Braelea Ash-Mora - Ashley Anderson
4. 52 Madrona Bonnie Jean - Marcie Gowen
5. 45 Mic Mac Enchantress - Melissa Huff - Judy Johnson & Dan Sherwood

Class 70 - Jr. Exhibitor Western Pleasure - No Entries

Class 71 - Carriage Driving Gambler's Choice
1. 61 Amadeus Mozart Ara-Li - Walter & Dawn Brown
2. 31 Bayside Rainman - Sandra Nason
3. 38 Madrona Ethan Ash - Anne Hablitzel
4. 21 Cantieglen Orpheus - Marlene Bishop
5. 22 Moonridge F. Phoebe - Daniel Weinstein

Class 72 - Log Obstacle
1. 26 Cantieglen Naiad - Grace Yaglou
2. 38 Madrona Ethan Ash - Anne Hablitzel
3. 22 Moonridge F. Phoebe - Daniel Weinstein

Class 73 - Western Pleasure Championship
Champ 33 Randallane Genesis - Crescent Peirce
Reserve 61 Amadeus Mozart Ara-Li - Walter & Dawn Brown

Class 74 - Pairs Class
1. 58 Braelea Ash-Mora - Ashley Anderson

Class 75 - Half Lippitt Pleasure Championship
Champ 47 Firedanse Royalty - Donald & Kathryn Tobey

Class 76 - Saddle Seat Pleasure - Mares, Gelding & Stallions
1. 48 Wachuset Imperial - Kelly & Amanda Mastine
2. 31 Bayside Rainman - Sandra Nason
3. 22 Moonridge F. Phoebe - Daniel Weinstein
4. 25 Wachuset Rebecca - Grace Yaglou

Class 77 - Jr. Exhibitor Open Equitation
1. 20 Stephanie Cook
2. 52 Marcie Gowen
3. 59 Ashley Anderson
4. 43 Angela Savoie
5. 34 Stefanie Sibley

Class 78 - Jr. Exhibitor Pleasure Championship - All Seat
Champ 20 Imperial Hawkeye - Stephanie Cook
Reserve 53 Wachuset Woodbury - Kira Bryant
3. 58 Braelea Ash-Mora - Ashley Anderson
4. 52 Madrona Bonnie Jean - Marcie Gowen
5. 43 Mint Mesa - Angela Savoie
6. 34 Randallane Beaubrook - Stefanie Sibley

Class 79 - Sit-A-Buck - Jr. Exhibitors
1. 20 Imperial Hawkeye - Stephanie Cook
2. 38 Madrona Ethan Ash - Elizabeth Besler
3. 60 Old Vermont Cameo - Ashley Anderson
4. 58 Braelea Ash-Moro - Amanda Mastine

Class 80 - Pole Bending
1. 58 Braelea Ash-Moro - Ashley Anderson
2. 38 Madrona Ethan Ash - Anne Hablitzel
3. 47 Firedanse Royalty - Donald & Kathryn Tobey
4. 48 Wachuset Imperial - Kelly & Amanda Mastine

Class 81 - Pleasure Saddle Championship
Champ 48 Wachuset Imperial - Kelly & Amanda Mastine
Reserve 31 Bayside Rainman - Sandra Nason
3. 25 Wachuset Rebecca - Grace Yaglou

Class 82 - Hunt Seat Championship
Champ 58 Braelea Ash-Mora - Ashley Anderson
Reserve 26 Cantieglen Naiad - Grace Yaglou
3. 20 Imperial Hawkeye - Stephanie Cook
4. 38 Madrona Ethan Ash - Anne Hablitzel
5. 43 Mint Mesa - Shelly Bartsch
6. 53 Wachuset Woodbury - Juliann Holbrook

Class 83 - Roadster Under Saddle
1. 61 Amadeus Mozart Ara-Li - Walter & Dawn Brown

Home

Tripod - free home pages